Weekly Class Schedule and Printroom Open Studio Hours

For complete class descriptions and details, please see the "Adult Classes" and "Youth Classes" pages.


Fall Term


Monday


9:30 am - Noon 

Learning to Paint From Life - Lisa DePinto (Adult Class) 9/18-12/18 No Class on 10/9


1:00 - 4:00 pm

Watercolor & Pastels - Fran Vail (Adult Class) 9/18-12/18 No Class on 10/9


4:30-6:00 pm

Fine Art of Craft - Molly Dolkart (Youth Class) 9/18-12/18 No Class on 10/9 & 10/30


Tuesday


9:00 am - Noon

Oil & Acrylic/Oil Pastels - Nancy Behles (Adult Class) 9/19-12/19 


1:00 - 4:00 pm

Brush Up! Painting & Drawing - Diana de Meuse (Adult Class)  9/19-12/19 No Class on 9/26 & 11/14


4:30-6:00 pm

Draw, Paint, Print, Sculpt! - Lillian Johnston (Youth Class)  9/19-12/19  No Class on 10/31


7:00 - 9:30 pm

Brush Up! Painting & Pours - Diana deMeuse (Adult Class)  9/19-12/19 No Class on 9/26 & 11/14


7:00 - 10:00 pm

Multi-Level Printmaking - Paula Campbell (Adult Class)  9/19-12/12 No Class on 10/31  


Wednesday

                                                                 

10:00 am - 3:00 pm

The Path to Painting Success - Michael Van Zeyl (Adult Class)  9/20-10/18 


10:00 am - 3:00 pm
The Path to Painting Success - Portrait Intensive - Michael Van Zeyl (Adult Class)  11/15-12/20 


Noon - 3:00 pm

Etching Wednesday - Jessica Feith (Adult Class)  9/20-12/20  No Class on 11/1 & 11/22


4:45 - 6:15 pm

Painting & Drawing - Juliette Zielke (Youth Class)  9/27-12/20  No Class on 11/1 & 11/22


7:00 - 9:30 pm

Painting Studio - Nina Weiss (Adult Class)  9/27-12/20  No Class on 11/1 & 11/22 

 

Thursday


9:00 am - Noon

Watercolor - Peter Jablokow (Adult Class) 9/28-12/14  No Class on 11/2 & 11/23


1:00 - 4:00 pm

Gouache & Oil Painting - Mary Jo O'Gara (Adult Class) 9/28-12/14  No Class on 11/2 & 11/23


4:30 - 6:00 pm

Fashion Project - Jennifer Doherty (Youth Class) 9/28-12/21  No Class on 11/2 & 11/23


6:30 - 9:00 pm

Portrait & Figure Drawing - Lisa DePinto (Adult Class) 9/28-12/14  No Class on 11/2 & 11/23


Friday


9:00 am - noon 

Oil & Acrylic/Oil Pastels - Nancy Behles (Adult Class) 9/22-12/22  No Class on 11/3, 11/10 & 11/24


1:00 - 4:00 pm

Multi-Level Printmaking - Paula Campbell (Adult Class) 9/22-12/22 No Class on 11/3, 11/10 & 11/24


1:00 - 4:00 pm

The Art of Encaustic Painting - Robin Samiljan (Adult Class)  9/22-12/22 No Class on 11/3, 11/10 & 11/24


4:30 - 5:45 pm

Pop-Up Art Studio - Susan Tecktiel (Youth Class)  9/22-12/15  No Class on 9/29, 11/3, 11/10 & 11/24


Saturday 

10:30 am - noon

Saturday Morning Artists - Jennifer Doherty (Youth Class) 9/23-12/16

No Class on 9/30, 10/14, 11/4, 11/11 & 11/25


THE PRINT ROOM Open Studio Hours

Current Print Making class enrollment is required.

Please sign-in in the office (or at the WCH front desk when office is closed)

Monday          9:00am – 9:30pm

Tuesday         9:00am -6:30pm

Wednesday    9:00am-11:30am  and  3:30-9:30pm                        

Thursday        9:00am-9:30pm 

Friday            9:00am-12:30pm and 4:30-9:00pm

Saturday*      10:00am-5:00pm

Sunday*        10:00am-5:00pm

*except Saturdays and/or Sundays when workshops are scheduled in the printroom—please see the 'Workshops' page or the brochure for dates and hours of workshops.







Schedule

Copyright 2017 North Shore Art League